-->
Banner

Read more...Act Theatre, Bucharest

ABSOLUT - inspired from the story titled Ivan Turbincă by Ion Creangă
March 17. Saturday 18:00 – Kamara Hall
March 24. Saturday 17:00 – Kamara Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...Rimini Protokoll, Berlin - Goethe Institut, Cairo

RADIO MUEZZIN
March 17. Saturday 20:00 – Cultural Centre, Main Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...Sud Costa Occidentale Company, Palermo - Teatro Stabile di Napoli - CRT Centro di Ricerca per il Teatro - Théâtre du Rond Point-Paris

TRILOGIA DEGLI OCCHIALI
March 18. Sunday 16:00, 20:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, Main Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...Hungarian Theatre of Cluj

Henrik Ibsen: HEDDA GABLER
March 18. Sunday 15:00, 20:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, New Studio
March 19. Monday 15:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, New Studio

Read more...
 

Read more...Teatr Dramatyczny, Warsaw

PERSONA. MARILYN
March 19. Monday 19:00 – Cultural Centre, Main Hall
March 20. Tuesday 16:00 – Cultural Centre, Main Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater, Schwerin

Gerhart Hauptmann: THE BEAVER COAT
March 20. Tuesday 20:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, Main Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...HOPPart Company, Budapest

KORIJOLÁNUSZ – inspired by Shakespeare's Coriolanus
March 21. Wednesday 17:00, 20:00 – Kamara Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...Osonó Theatre, Sf. Gheorghe

AS WATER REFLECTS THE FACE
March 21. Wednesday 18:00, 20:00 – "Bod Péter" County Library, "Gábor Áron" Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...Örkény István Theatre, Budapest

Friedrich Dürrenmatt: KING JOHN
March 22. Thursday 20:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, Main Hall

 

Read more...
 

Read more...M Stúdio Movement Theatre, Sf. Gheorghe

AS THE MISTLETOE - inspired from The Women In the Dunes by Abe Kobo
March 22. Thursday 17:00 – Lajtha László Studio

Read more...
 

Read more...Andrei Mureşanu Theatre, Sf. Gheorghe

Line Knutzon: FIRST YOU'RE BORN
March 23. Friday 16:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, Main Hall

Read more...
 

Read more..."Csiky Gergely" Hungarian State Theatre, Timisoara

Tom Stoppard: ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD
March 23. Friday 18:30 – Cultural Centre, Main Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...Bulandra Theatre, Bucharest

N.V.Gogol: THE MARRIAGE
March 30. Friday 19:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, Main Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...Tamási Áron Theatre, Sf. Gheorghe

William Shakespeare: THE MERCHANT OF VENICE
March 25. Sunday 17:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, Main Hall (studio show)

Read more...
 

Read more...Oskaras Koršunovas Theater, Vilnius

William Shakespeare: HAMLET
March 27. Tuesday 19:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, Main Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...M Studio Movement Theatre, Sf. Gheorghe

OTHELLO AND HIS BELOVED DESDEMONA - inspired by Shakespeare
March 27. Tuesday 17:00 – Lajtha László Studio

Read more...
 

Read more...Oskaras Koršunovas Theater, Vilnius

Maxim Gorky: THE LOWER DEPTHS
March 28. Wednesday 18:00, 20:00 – Kamara Hall

Read more...
 

Read more...Csokonai Theatre, Debrecen

Sergei Medvedev: THE HAIRDRESSER
March 29. Thursday 19:00 – Tamási Áron Theatre, Main Hall

Read more...